NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14667 SE 91st Ave Summerfield, FL 34491

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,006 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2022

Last sale price $133,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Owner had improved the property with lots of upgrades from flooring to windows. You will be welcomed by a nice family room with sliding doors and air conditioning as you enter the property. The 2 bathrooms are completely wall tiled, and the master walking shower has a glass door panel. Kitchen spacious with solid wood cabinets. There is a big patio deck. Covered carport can easily accommodate more than 2 cars and has a RV carport as well . Central A/C was replaced in 2004 and the wall units 2 years ago. Vinyl and aluminum siding replaced in 2000. Of course location is a plus to this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria De Platon

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES License #3404555 Listed on: 12/07/2021

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Berrios

License #3487372

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • 1

Additional Features

  • Family Room
  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: From 441 hwy Summerfield go east on SE 147 PL (Sunset Harbor Rd.) turn left on SE 91 Ave. Property is 5th. on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LITTLE LAKE WEIR 01 EDITION
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM631192?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM631192?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95
  • Price per Sq Ft: 132.21
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.89262
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 98.23
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Construction Type: Metal Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Side Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0745D

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Wall Units / Window Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Street Lights
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Weir Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Zoning: R4
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 797
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: G-092
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2020

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold $133,000 -5.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Price Changed $140,000 -6.0% $139 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $149,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,565 $66,404 -- --
2024 $1,289 $60,367 -- --
2023 $1,181 $54,879 $15,520 $39,359
2022 $921 $35,725 $0 $0
2021 $849 $32,477 $8,924 $23,553
2020 $797 $29,095 $7,760 $21,335
2019 $785 $27,781 $7,760 $20,021
2018 $674 $22,318 $6,208 $16,110
2017 $658 $20,307 $6,984 $13,323
2016 $310 $14,947 $0 $0
2015 $303 $14,843 $0 $0
2014 $303 $14,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM631192

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.