1467 Cotton St Reading, PA 19602
18th and Cotton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,942 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Cotton St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $123,486, approximately $128 per square foot. 1467 Cotton St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Redevelopment Authority Of The County Of
Bought by
Corbett Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Donna L | $3,844 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $774 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $774 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $712 | $31,500 | $14,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map