1467 Creekside Ct New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $448,506 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Creekside Ct, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $534,377. 1467 Creekside Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Seguin Mark and Seguin Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,074
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$479,303
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seguin Mark | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seguin Mark | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,592 | $150,844 | $30,696 | $120,148 |
| 2023 | $11,592 | $137,506 | $27,982 | $109,524 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $126,675 | $25,778 | $100,897 |
| 2021 | $9,915 | $119,133 | $24,243 | $94,890 |
| 2020 | $9,635 | $114,882 | $23,378 | $91,504 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $111,320 | $22,653 | $88,667 |
| 2018 | $9,012 | $107,483 | $21,872 | $85,611 |
| 2017 | $8,564 | $104,393 | $21,243 | $83,150 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $101,599 | $20,674 | $80,925 |
| 2015 | $8,051 | $98,401 | $20,023 | $78,378 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $97,186 | $19,776 | $77,410 |
| 2013 | $8,051 | $98,496 | $20,043 | $78,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map