1467 E High St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,534 - $127,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 E High St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $112,884, approximately $154 per square foot. 1467 E High St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $9,890 | $4,470 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $438 | $8,160 | $3,140 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $435 | $8,160 | $3,140 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $440 | $8,060 | $3,140 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $440 | $8,060 | $3,140 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $430 | $7,530 | $3,140 | $4,390 |
| 2019 | $418 | $7,530 | $3,140 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $412 | $7,430 | $3,140 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $408 | $7,420 | $3,140 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $407 | $7,420 | $3,140 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $403 | $7,420 | $3,140 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $394 | $7,210 | $3,140 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map