1467 Embreeville Rd Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,645 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Embreeville Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $463,411, approximately $388 per square foot. 1467 Embreeville Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Palovitch Stephen M and Palovitch Corinne A
Bought by
Bradley John P and Bradley Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,009
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$441,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley John P | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley John P | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2024 | $813 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2023 | $813 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2022 | $677 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2021 | $813 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2020 | $655 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2019 | $791 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2018 | $791 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2017 | $791 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2016 | $479 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2015 | $479 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
| 2014 | $479 | $120,800 | $42,520 | $78,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map