NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1467 Pine St Apopka, FL 32703

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,084

2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2019

Last sale price $135,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,286 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

WELCOME HOME!! This Apopka Bungalow is now ready for its new home owner to move in. Nice open floor plan, great for entertaining. This home has been freshly painted, has brand new granite in the kitchen, an updated bathroom, a nice open "Florida Room" and a wonderful screened patio. This home sits on a nicely sized lot, with no HOA, perfect for friends and family to visit. With an excellent price located near the 419, the 429, and close to shopping and dining, this home is a great opportunity. Please contact your agent for a private showing TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Solivan Lopez

EXP REALTY LLC License #3266612 Listed on: 02/21/2019

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Laura Nascimento

VYLLA HOME License #3328949

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Maldonado Montalvo

EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS License #3424933

EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,338 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R-T-2

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,079

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,338 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 880
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7338
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5765430&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5765430&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 153.41
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 261012230
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-545-6430
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 6

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0140F
  • Disclosures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Piedmont Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-T-2
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-6068-07-240
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1079
  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Book Number: O-115
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2019
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Julia Maldonado Montalvo
EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$213,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,546
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,975

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
List Price
$56,000
Sold Price
$56,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Messimer Barbara
Bought by
Ortiz Dorcas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Moore Steven G
Bought by
Messimer Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,663
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Menegay Donavan D and Narain Parbatie
Bought by
Moore Steven G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Robert F Rhodes M and Diane A Rhodes M
Bought by
Menegay Danovan D and Menegay Parbatie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Jason Robert $135,000 Stewart Title Company
Sosa Elvira $56,000 Attorney
Ortiz Dorcas $170,000 Vic Fidelity Title Corp
Messimer Barbara -- All American Title
Moore Steven G $88,000 --
Menegay Danovan D $44,900 --
Rhodes Robert F $24,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Jason Robert $125,000
Previous Owner Ortiz Dorcas $161,500
Previous Owner Messimer Barbara $35,663
Previous Owner Rhodes Robert F $25,000
Previous Owner Rhodes Robert F $42,600
Previous Owner Rhodes Robert F $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $135,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/10/2019 03/10/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $135,000 +141.1% $153 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $56,000 -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Sold $56,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Price Changed $56,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $56,000 +1.8% $64 / Sq Ft
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $55,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,758 $128,215 -- --
2025 $1,758 $128,215 -- --
2024 $1,498 $124,844 -- --
2023 $1,498 $117,792 $0 $0
2022 $1,420 $114,361 $0 $0
2021 $1,384 $111,030 $35,000 $76,030
2020 $1,343 $111,634 $35,000 $76,634
2019 $1,124 $94,178 $0 $0
2018 $1,109 $92,422 $0 $0
2017 $1,079 $99,737 $22,000 $77,737
2016 $1,051 $90,470 $15,000 $75,470
2015 $1,067 $88,043 $15,000 $73,043
2014 $1,655 $80,455 $15,021 $65,434

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5765430

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-2128-6068-07-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.