1467 S Pheasant Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $463,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 S Pheasant Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $446,370, approximately $213 per square foot. 1467 S Pheasant Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Ramos Marcos and Ramos Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,219
Outstanding Balance
$67,144
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Marcos | $160,095 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Marcos | $157,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $19,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $18,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $36,530 | $7,300 | $29,230 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map