1467 SE 26th Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,926 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 SE 26th Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $837,732, approximately $337 per square foot. 1467 SE 26th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Henry R
Bought by
Leonard Henry R and Leonard Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,765
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Edens Alvin D
Bought by
Leonard Henry R and Leonard Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,765
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Edens Alvin D
Bought by
Edens Alvin D and Edens Charonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Rickey A
Bought by
Edens Alvin D and Edens Charonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Bryant Rickey A and Bryant Kristy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type