1467 Shields Rd Saint Germain, WI 54558
Estimated Value: $502,033 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Shields Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558 and is currently estimated at $650,008. 1467 Shields Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Wirth Lance S and Wirth Suzanne M
Bought by
Coli Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$221,280
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Corriveau Benjamin Bob
Bought by
Wirth Lance S and Wirth Suzanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coli Mary N | $374,500 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Wirth Lance S | $34,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coli Mary N | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $329,500 | $20,000 | $309,500 |
| 2016 | $259 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $263 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map