NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1467 Torrijos Ct Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $707,877 - $763,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,026 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Current estimated payment $4,941 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Holly Hill Trails Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

FULLY FURSHED RENTAL!! Gorgeous one story home in Malaga Forest - a gated community within walking distance to shops, restaurants and all amenities of The Woodlands! Easy access to the freeway for commuting to the airport or downtown. This home is FURNISHED WITH Lawn Care AND Internet are included! STUNNING HOME THAT HAS BEEN EXTREMLY WELL CARED FOR! Come view this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany MacPherson

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0544466 Listed on: 03/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,910 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity

Accessible Home Design

  • Accessible Common Area
  • Accessible Hallway

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Community Management Association, Phone Number (972) 612-2303

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,910 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2045
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Malaga Forest Rep
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:6948-01-02400
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Drawers, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3026.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Office
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See Exclusion List
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Trail(s), Gated
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Vision Community Management
  • Phone: 972-612-2303
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
List Price
$725,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$724,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Samuel J
Bought by
Anderson Samuel John and John Anderson 2005 Family Trus

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
List Price
$567,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vison Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Anderson Samuel John -- None Available
Anderson Samuel J -- Great American Title
Malaga Homes Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Samuel J $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $4,150 -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $725,000 +14400.0% $240 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Rent $5,000 +20.5% --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Rented $4,150 +5.1% --
02/23/2020 02/23/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 For Rent $3,950 0.0% --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $567,791 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,152 $684,015 $140,000 $544,015
2024 $11,152 $685,000 $140,000 $545,000
2023 $5,981 $682,420 $140,000 $648,580
2022 $11,133 $620,380 $140,000 $525,070
2021 $10,877 $563,980 $66,830 $497,150
2020 $12,278 $606,610 $66,830 $561,400
2019 $11,549 $551,460 $66,830 $484,630
2018 $10,963 $551,460 $66,830 $484,630
2017 $417 $19,380 $19,380 $0
2016 $417 $19,380 $19,380 $0
2015 $422 $19,380 $19,380 $0
2014 $422 $19,380 $19,380 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9977179

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6948-01-02400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.