14671 E Outer Springer Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated payment $2,178/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Level Lot
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own nearly 3 level acres on Outer Springer Loop! The house is a fixer upper. Currently winterized, condition of plumbing and heating system is unknown. Well/septic status unknown. Large shop . Cash offers preferred. Offers must be submitted at homepath.com. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. First Time Buyers, can complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath.com. Check HomePath.com for more details and benefits. Restrictions apply.
Listing Agent
DBL Eagle Real Estate & Inv, LTD License #143533 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 2.83 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,328 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Btv-Undiscl By Ll Elementary And Middle School
- Btv-Undiscl By Ll High School
Utilities
- Septic Tank
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $355,800 | $76,400 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $336,900 | $76,400 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $326,200 | $76,400 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $301,400 | $76,400 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $270,000 | $76,400 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $257,000 | $76,400 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $251,000 | $76,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $248,000 | $76,400 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $245,500 | $76,400 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $247,500 | $76,400 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $242,800 | $76,400 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $243,100 | $76,400 | $166,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -10.3% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.8% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.9% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $412,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $227,071 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-1412
APN: 4169000L007
- 998 S Arza Cir
- 945 S Arza Cir
- 1175 N Angus Loop
- 13700 E Outer Springer Loop
- 1980 S Eklutna St
- 1120 S Jewel St
- 1115 S Jewel St
- 1190 S Jewel St
- 14369 E Outer Springer Loop
- 1188 S Mary St
- 1220 S Mary St
- 12750 E Outer Springer Loop
- 1760 S Ragosa Cir Unit 33B
- 1436 N River Rock Cir
- 1381 N River Rock Cir
- 15161 E Rocky Point Dr
- 15135 E Rocky Point Dr
- Tr A S Margaret Dr
- Tr 1 S Margaret Dr
- 1138 E Mountain Peak Loop
- 13761 E Hay Wagon Way
- 1775 Thuma St
- 507-511 E Cope Industrial Way
- 506 E Cooper Loop
- 855 W Fern Ave
- 305 N Valley Way
- 753 N Gulkana Ct
- 14855 E Washington Blvd
- 9790 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 9690 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 10045 E Trennie Loop Unit 1
- 9660 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 8500 E Cottrell-Campus Dr Unit 8502 E Cottrell Campus Dr
- 4431 Ryder Dr
- 1620 N Winding Brook Loop Unit D
- 2330 N Cotswald Cir Unit 5- 2350 N Cotswald Circle
- 5865 E Bogard Rd Unit 4
- 7311 E Obsidian Loop
- 5701 E Beaver Ave Unit C
- 4691 E Crane Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.