14672 Kingfisher Loop Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,078 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14672 Kingfisher Loop, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $731,770, approximately $446 per square foot. 14672 Kingfisher Loop is a home with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
Bought by
Encina Fabiola Andrea Leiva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,605
Outstanding Balance
$553,966
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Drp Fl I Llc
Bought by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encina Fabiola Andrea Leiva | $724,507 | Westminster Title | |
| Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership | $1,863,947 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encina Fabiola Andrea Leiva | $579,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $544,210 | $202,445 | $341,765 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $539,135 | $142,167 | $396,968 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $524,798 | $95,832 | $428,966 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $95,832 | $95,832 | $0 |
| 2021 | $827 | $72,419 | $72,419 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map