14679 E 24th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,570 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14679 E 24th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $367,893, approximately $336 per square foot. 14679 E 24th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Veen Jerome E
Bought by
Veen Jerome and Mccormack Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Mccormack Kathleen J and Veen Jerome E
Bought by
Veen Jerome F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Mccormack Kathleen J
Bought by
Mccormack Kathleen J and Veen Jerome E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Petracek Sean A
Bought by
Mccormack Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Mcaninch Geannie and Petracek Betty
Bought by
Petracek Hirsch Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veen Jerome | -- | Fita | |
| Veen Jerome F | -- | Fita | |
| Mccormack Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormack Kathleen J | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Petracek Hirsch Mary Ann | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Veen Jerome F | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Petracek Hirsch Mary Ann | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $24,000 | $6,120 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $22,070 | $5,630 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $25,230 | $6,090 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $19,170 | $5,560 | $13,610 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $19,170 | $5,560 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $21,770 | $5,720 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $21,770 | $5,720 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $17,290 | $3,890 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $17,290 | $3,890 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $13,260 | $3,100 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $13,260 | $3,100 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,890 | $2,070 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map