1468 E Wedwick St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,224 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 E Wedwick St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $242,056, approximately $199 per square foot. 1468 E Wedwick St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Rivera Elementary School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Freij Elias Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,843
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freij Elias Y | $108,941 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Freij Elias Y | -- | -- | |
| Freij Elias Y | -- | -- | |
| Freij Elias Y | $108,941 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History