1468 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
2,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210. 1468 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and J.H.S. 278 Marine Park.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,221 | $67,320 | $14,280 | $53,040 |
| 2025 | $8,020 | $74,160 | $14,280 | $59,880 |
| 2024 | $8,020 | $66,120 | $14,280 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $77,580 | $14,280 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $81,480 | $14,280 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $72,720 | $14,280 | $58,440 |
| 2019 | $6,961 | $51,720 | $14,280 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $6,828 | $31,392 | $10,406 | $20,986 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $31,032 | $11,023 | $20,009 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $30,129 | $10,057 | $20,072 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $28,425 | $11,389 | $17,036 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $27,729 | $13,332 | $14,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map