1468 Foxfire Ln Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Foxfire Ln, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $881,930, approximately $428 per square foot. 1468 Foxfire Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Pelley Kathleen A
Bought by
Eliseo Joseph and Eliseo Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,148
Outstanding Balance
$118,681
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Pelley James A and Pelley Kathleen A
Bought by
Pelley James A and Pelley Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliseo Joseph | $273,748 | Town & Country Title | |
| Pelley James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eliseo Joseph | $173,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $537,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $488,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $444,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $403,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $366,950 | $130,985 | $235,965 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $343,559 | $115,345 | $228,214 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $408,322 | $187,680 | $220,642 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $392,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $356,885 | $142,715 | $214,170 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $333,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $303,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $291,018 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map