1468 Meadowview Dr Rudolph, WI 54475
Estimated Value: $81,583 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Meadowview Dr, Rudolph, WI 54475 and is currently estimated at $130,292. 1468 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Think Academy-Together Helping Inspire Kids, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
A. Hintz Lori
Bought by
A. Labarge Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Labarge Debra | $38,700 | Attorney Christina M. Writz | |
| A. Hintz Lori | $38,700 | Attorney Christina M. Writz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $644 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $630 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $635 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $617 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $674 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $559 | $38,700 | $2,000 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $802 | $40,800 | $2,000 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $769 | $40,800 | $2,000 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $760 | $40,800 | $2,000 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $696 | $40,800 | $2,000 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map