1468 W Pines Loop Dutch John, UT 84023
Estimated Value: $555,173 - $751,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 W Pines Loop, Dutch John, UT 84023 and is currently estimated at $681,724, approximately $284 per square foot. 1468 W Pines Loop is a home located in Daggett County with nearby schools including Manila High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $514,571 | $105,028 | $409,543 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $512,936 | $105,028 | $407,908 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $445,011 | $73,478 | $371,533 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $398,749 | $73,478 | $325,271 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $294,437 | $50,000 | $244,437 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $297,782 | $50,000 | $247,782 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $305,782 | $58,000 | $247,782 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $305,460 | $58,000 | $247,460 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $305,460 | $58,000 | $247,460 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $168,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map