1468 Walter Blash Rd Dudley, GA 31022
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Walter Blash Rd, Dudley, GA 31022 and is currently estimated at $158,872, approximately $124 per square foot. 1468 Walter Blash Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Laurens Elementary School, East Laurens Primary School, and Southwest Laurens Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $2,805 | $1,605 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $59 | $2,805 | $1,605 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $59 | $5,406 | $0 | $5,406 |
| 2022 | $59 | $2,758 | $1,558 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $61 | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $1,600 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map