14683 County Road 29 Jemison, AL 35085
Estimated Value: $220,755
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14683 County Road 29, Jemison, AL 35085 and is currently estimated at $220,755, approximately $55 per square foot. 14683 County Road 29 is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,880 | $4,140 | $39,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,880 | $4,140 | $39,740 |
| 2023 | $944 | $24,060 | $4,140 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,780 | $4,880 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,140 | $4,140 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,140 | $4,140 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,140 | $4,140 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map