14685 Iola Ln Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $447,328 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,373
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14685 Iola Ln, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $628,109, approximately $143 per square foot. 14685 Iola Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Enlow Larry D and Enlow Jeania K
Bought by
Mcgee Mica and Mcgee Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Mica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $33,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $33,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $33,450 | $2,013 | $31,437 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $32,960 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $32,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $32,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $32,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $32,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $32,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map