1469 E 15th St Unit PH Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,639,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 E 15th St Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,291,473, approximately $561 per square foot. 1469 E 15th St Unit PH is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshiva Toras Emes Kaminetz Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoi Yin Keat | $569,000 | -- | |
| Hoi Yin Keat | $569,000 | -- | |
| Olshefski Theodore | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Olshefski Theodore | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoi Yin Keat | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Hoi Yin Keat | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,003 | $61,980 | $16,500 | $45,480 |
| 2025 | $7,944 | $67,080 | $16,500 | $50,580 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $57,120 | $16,500 | $40,620 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $58,320 | $16,500 | $41,820 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $51,840 | $16,500 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $51,360 | $16,500 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $51,360 | $16,500 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $56,160 | $16,500 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $32,196 | $10,771 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $30,374 | $12,141 | $18,233 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $28,656 | $11,194 | $17,462 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $28,656 | $15,227 | $13,429 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $28,439 | $15,517 | $12,922 |
Map
- 1443 E 15th St
- 1452 E 16th St
- 1484 E 16th St
- 1402 Avenue N
- 1466 E 14th St
- 1487 E 14th St
- 1395 E 15th St
- 1324 Avenue N
- 1408 Avenue O Unit 2A
- 1515 E 15th St
- 1476 E 13th St
- 1717 Avenue N Unit 4D
- 1717 Avenue N Unit 6H
- 1466 E 19th St
- 1392 E 18th St
- 1820 Avenue N Unit 1B
- 1820 Avenue N Unit 5G
- 1801 Avenue N Unit 6C
- 1801 Avenue N Unit 4G
- 1492 E 12th St Unit 3A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.