1469 Greene Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,476,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,447,333, approximately $482 per square foot. 1469 Greene Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 86K The Irvington School, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Huang Shew-Ching
Bought by
Huang Patrick and Huang Shew-Ching
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Huang Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $88,200 | $12,900 | $75,300 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $91,140 | $12,900 | $78,240 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $73,860 | $12,900 | $60,960 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $65,280 | $12,900 | $52,380 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $71,100 | $12,900 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $78,000 | $12,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $69,300 | $12,900 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $69,300 | $12,900 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $20,928 | $3,865 | $17,063 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $19,764 | $4,220 | $15,544 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $18,662 | $4,929 | $13,733 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $18,662 | $5,540 | $13,122 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $17,616 | $6,006 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map