1469 S Lima St Aurora, CO 80012
Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 S Lima St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $574,928, approximately $264 per square foot. 1469 S Lima St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Village East Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Andrews Robert
Bought by
Robert L Andrews Trust and Andrews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Andrews Dolores M
Bought by
Andrews Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton Bruce E and Hamilton Rose Ann
Bought by
Andrews Robert L and Andrews Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hamilton Bruce E Hamilton Rose Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |