1469 Victorian Way Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $292,902
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 Victorian Way, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $267,726, approximately $194 per square foot. 1469 Victorian Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Farish Virginia M and Farish Virginia Mae
Bought by
Thompson Drucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,080
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Farish Virginia M
Bought by
Farish Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Bought by
Farish Virginia M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Drucila | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Farish Virginia M | -- | None Available | |
| Farish Virginia M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $83,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Drucila | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $79,440 | $12,250 | $67,190 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $46,770 | $8,750 | $38,020 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $46,770 | $8,750 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $46,770 | $8,750 | $38,020 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $39,760 | $8,750 | $31,010 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $39,641 | $8,750 | $30,891 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $39,641 | $8,750 | $30,891 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $39,641 | $8,750 | $30,891 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $39,641 | $8,750 | $30,891 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $39,641 | $8,750 | $30,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map