NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14692 62nd Ct N Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Estimated Value: $674,325 - $776,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $690,000 $445 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,151 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Concrete Pool
  • Waterfront
  • Acreage Pines Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Canal View

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to your private oasis in Loxahatchee, where tranquility meets modern comfort. This meticulously maintained home sits on a picturesque 1.5 acre lot bordered by canals on 2 sides, creating an enchanting backdrop for outdoor living. Detached 34x 22 garage provides plenty of space for a work shop, storage of multiple cars, boat or RV. The home's thoughtful layout features 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, with an open floor plan that welcomes natural light throughout. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat w/ a walk-in closet & sliding doors leading to a covered, screened patio. The ensuite bathroom boasts a walk-in shower with a rainfall showerhead and a separate soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. The recently updated kitchen shines w/ 2-year-old appliances, elegant granite counter- countertops featuring a spacious breakfast bar, and a convenient pantry. The family room flows seamlessly to the outdoor living space through sliding doors, opening to a covered patio and screened pool area perfect for year-round enjoyment. Built with solid CBS construction, this home demonstrates exceptional maintenance with roof and A/C both 4 years old. 3 year old tankless water heating system. Additional features include accordion hurricane shutters, a new well pump, fully irrigated yard and a bonus air-conditioned office space within the attached garage. The beautifully landscaped, fully fenced yard showcases mature trees and thoughtful design, creating a private sanctuary. This move-in ready property truly exemplifies Florida living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Connolly

RE/MAX Direct License #3218809 Listed on: 12/14/2024

RE/MAX Direct

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward S. Hurwitz

Realty One Group Advantage License #3595196

Realty One Group Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,226

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.48 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00414232000007670

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The Acreage Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,226

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.48 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Orange Blvd to Grapeview. South on Grapeview, then turn West onto 62nd Ct N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Horses: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1549.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Arched, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Builder Name: Other
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Park
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Acreage Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Western Pines

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00414232000007670
  • Horse Amenities: Riding Trail
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.48
  • Lot Size: 238.0 ft x 269.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64468.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4226.13

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
List Price
$727,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-5.09%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$710,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,331
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,034
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Sawicki Henry F
Bought by
Maysonnet Raul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Eric $690,000 Title Pros Insurance Agency
Maysonnet Raul $23,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynolds Eric $375,000
Previous Owner Maysonnet Raul $27,207
Previous Owner Maysonnet Raul $142,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $690,000 -1.2% $445 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $698,210 -2.0% $451 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $712,460 -2.0% $460 / Sq Ft
12/14/2024 12/14/24 For Sale $727,000 -- $469 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,312 $184,920 -- --
2024 $4,312 $179,708 -- --
2023 $4,226 $174,474 $0 $0
2022 $3,964 $169,392 $0 $0
2021 $3,653 $164,458 $0 $0
2020 $3,552 $162,187 $0 $0
2019 $3,521 $158,541 $0 $0
2018 $3,303 $155,585 $0 $0
2017 $3,129 $152,385 $0 $0
2016 $3,137 $149,251 $0 $0
2015 $3,229 $148,214 $0 $0
2014 $3,173 $147,038 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11044967

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-41-42-32-00-000-7670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.