14694 Basingstoke Loop Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $442,235 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14694 Basingstoke Loop, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $447,412, approximately $474 per square foot. 14694 Basingstoke Loop is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Texeira Shannon
Bought by
Calderon Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$219,954
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Kokalas Catherine Ann
Bought by
Texeira Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Juan | $280,000 | Sms Tilte & Escrow Inc | |
| Texeira Shannon | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Juan | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Texeira Shannon | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $442,760 | $160,000 | $282,760 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $402,970 | $135,000 | $267,970 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $378,040 | $120,000 | $258,040 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $348,780 | $110,000 | $238,780 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $321,840 | $100,000 | $221,840 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $300,300 | $90,000 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $294,530 | $90,000 | $204,530 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $278,830 | $80,000 | $198,830 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $270,300 | $75,000 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $263,020 | $70,000 | $193,020 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $263,020 | $70,000 | $193,020 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $242,930 | $65,000 | $177,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map