Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Pang
Winzone Realty Inc
(516) 996-6881
12 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,800,000 - $1,994,000
This home is located at 147-15 21st Ave, Flushing, NY 11357 since 06 November 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,882,863, approximately $545 per square foot. This property was built in 2024. 147-15 21st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Bin | $1,924,492 | -- | |
| Lin Bin | $1,924,492 | -- | |
| Whitestone Builders Llc | $1,610,000 | -- | |
| Whitestone Builders Llc | $1,610,000 | -- | |
| Whitestone Builders Llc | $1,610,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Bin | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Bin | $499,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | $1,885,000 | 0.0% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Off Market | $1,885,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | +18.0% | $551 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $1,610,000 | 0.0% | $907 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $1,610,000 | -10.6% | $811 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | 0.0% | $1,014 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Price Changed | $1,800,000 | -21.7% | $906 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $2,300,000 | 0.0% | $1,158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Rented | $3,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Rent | $3,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | Off Market | $3,550 | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Rent | $3,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,805 | $78,133 | $14,093 | $64,040 |
| 2025 | $7,508 | $73,710 | $16,198 | $57,512 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $37,380 | $47,071 | -- |
| 2023 | $10,425 | $51,905 | $11,434 | $40,471 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $74,940 | $17,460 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $9,646 | $68,940 | $17,460 | $51,480 |
| 2020 | $9,627 | $73,020 | $17,460 | $55,560 |
| 2019 | $8,932 | $66,600 | $17,460 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $43,254 | $10,676 | $32,578 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $40,807 | $10,985 | $29,822 |
| 2016 | $7,537 | $40,807 | $10,985 | $29,822 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $40,497 | $12,484 | $28,013 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $38,206 | $13,294 | $24,912 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Pang
Winzone Realty Inc
(516) 996-6881
12 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3514896
APN: 04655-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.