147 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11232. 147 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 295 - The Studio School of Arts & Culture, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
21St Street Corp
Bought by
21St Street Real Estate Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
A & D Diesel Service Inc
Bought by
21St Street Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21St Street Real Estate Corp | -- | -- | |
| 21St Street Real Estate Corp | -- | -- | |
| 21St Street Corp | $330,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| 21St Street Corp | $330,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,945 | $107,100 | $38,700 | $68,400 |
| 2025 | $10,505 | $108,000 | $38,700 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $10,505 | $115,650 | $38,700 | $76,950 |
| 2023 | $10,022 | $117,000 | $38,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $90,000 | $38,700 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $77,850 | $38,700 | $39,150 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $95,400 | $38,700 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $9,169 | $90,450 | $38,700 | $51,750 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $94,500 | $38,700 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $7,977 | $88,650 | $38,700 | $49,950 |
| 2016 | $7,356 | $87,750 | $38,700 | $49,050 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $74,700 | $28,350 | $46,350 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $66,600 | $28,350 | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map