147 25th Ave Madawaska, ME 04756
Estimated Value: $945,582
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 25th Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756 and is currently estimated at $945,582. 147 25th Ave is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Madawaska Elementary School and Madawaska Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Morin David R and Morin Susan P
Bought by
Cyr Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,157
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyr Mark | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyr Mark | $374,500 | |
| Closed | Cyr Mark | $374,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,260 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $823 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $662 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $648 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
| 2013 | $4,138 | $231,200 | $17,300 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map