147 Abes Way Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $404,649
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Abes Way, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $359,912, approximately $193 per square foot. 147 Abes Way is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Mckenzie Norman Travis and Mckenzie Lori Kay
Bought by
Mckenzie Michael and Mckenzie Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,707
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Michael | $307,500 | Virginia Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Michael | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $225,300 | $47,200 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $225,300 | $47,200 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $191,800 | $28,200 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $225,300 | $47,200 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $997 | $191,800 | $28,200 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $997 | $191,800 | $28,200 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $997 | $191,800 | $28,200 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,800 | $28,200 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $31,100 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map