147 Barthel Ave Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Barthel Ave, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $388,928, approximately $253 per square foot. 147 Barthel Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Levesque Maurice J and Levesque Gloria J
Bought by
Levesque Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2025
Sold by
Levesque Ft and Levesque
Bought by
Levesque Maurice J and Levesque Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Levesque Maurice J and Levesque Gloria J
Bought by
Levesque Ft and Levesque
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Levesque Gloria J
Bought by
Levesque Maurice J and Levesque Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levesque Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Maurice J | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Maurice J | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Levesque Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Levesque Maurice J | -- | -- | |
| Levesque Maurice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levesque Maurice J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $340,700 | $70,900 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $333,500 | $64,500 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $286,900 | $63,600 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $238,300 | $48,200 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $215,200 | $41,900 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $208,500 | $41,900 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $191,700 | $41,900 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $179,900 | $41,900 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $169,900 | $41,900 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $161,500 | $41,900 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $156,400 | $41,900 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $157,700 | $46,500 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map