147 Beck St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Beck St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $158,100, approximately $111 per square foot. 147 Beck St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrath Mark J and Mcgrath Kristina L
Bought by
Mynk Matthew L and Mynk Lanni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,868
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$97,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrath Mark J
Bought by
Mcgrath Mark K and Mcgrath Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Lola Dawson
Bought by
Mcgrath Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mynk Matthew L | $116,000 | Grimsley Title Agency | |
| Mcgrath Mark K | -- | Title Works Ltd | |
| Mcgrath Mark J | $84,500 | Mcta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mynk Matthew L | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Mark K | $107,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Mark J | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $42,160 | $14,700 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $34,660 | $14,000 | $20,660 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $34,660 | $14,000 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $34,660 | $14,000 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $27,730 | $11,200 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $27,730 | $11,200 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $27,730 | $11,200 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $27,910 | $10,780 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $27,910 | $10,780 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $27,910 | $10,780 | $17,130 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $25,600 | $9,890 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $25,600 | $9,890 | $15,710 |
| 2013 | $1,364 | $25,600 | $9,890 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map