147 Bishop Dr Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $339,101, approximately $220 per square foot. 147 Bishop Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garnet Valley High School and St. Thomas Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Micun Adam J and Petty Anne B
Bought by
Mankin Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Pilkington Iris C
Bought by
Petty Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mankin Jordan | $165,000 | Certified Title | |
| Petty Anne B | $118,900 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $169,250 | $39,030 | $130,220 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $169,250 | $39,030 | $130,220 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $169,250 | $39,030 | $130,220 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $169,250 | $39,030 | $130,220 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $169,250 | $39,030 | $130,220 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $91,250 | $21,060 | $70,190 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $91,250 | $21,060 | $70,190 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $511 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $91,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map