147 Brier Hill Ln Ronceverte, WV 24970
Estimated Value: $152,252 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Brier Hill Ln, Ronceverte, WV 24970 and is currently estimated at $156,417, approximately $130 per square foot. 147 Brier Hill Ln is a home located in Greenbrier County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $58,080 | $20,580 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $731 | $56,160 | $19,920 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $718 | $54,000 | $19,440 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $711 | $51,600 | $19,020 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $698 | $50,580 | $18,540 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $692 | $50,160 | $18,300 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $657 | $47,520 | $17,880 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $646 | $46,620 | $17,400 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $640 | $46,020 | $16,980 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $641 | $45,060 | $16,260 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $635 | $44,640 | $15,840 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $602 | $42,780 | $14,700 | $28,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map