147 Broadway Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $613,040
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Broadway, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $576,760, approximately $270 per square foot. 147 Broadway is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Keyport Central School, Keyport High School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Kizun Katherine D
Bought by
Carinha Joao and Carinha Joao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,125
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Balog Perry
Bought by
Humphreys Alfred and Humphreys Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carinha Joao | $450,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Carinha Joao | $450,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Humphreys Alfred | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carinha Joao | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Carinha Joao | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,464 | $551,600 | $233,300 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $10,333 | $505,500 | $202,900 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $10,333 | $470,100 | $184,400 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $8,879 | $408,800 | $160,400 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $8,879 | $382,400 | $148,500 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $361,900 | $139,500 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $8,833 | $347,900 | $130,500 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $8,681 | $333,900 | $130,500 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | $331,300 | $130,500 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $8,344 | $322,800 | $130,500 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $338,200 | $148,500 | $189,700 |
| 2014 | $8,333 | $324,000 | $130,500 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map