147 Brower Ave Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $609,375 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Brower Ave, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $689,094, approximately $417 per square foot. 147 Brower Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Ann Matyi Katherine
Bought by
Ward Leif Alan and Ward Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Leif Alan | -- | Lavender Larry A | |
| Ward Leif Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,471 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $10,415 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $10,415 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $10,169 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $10,038 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $8,949 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $8,933 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $9,280 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $8,675 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $8,415 | $175,900 | $70,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map