147 Camp Ground Rd Ellenboro, NC 28040
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $310,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Camp Ground Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040 and is currently estimated at $227,578, approximately $189 per square foot. 147 Camp Ground Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellenboro Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Horne Hawkins Martha Susan and Hawkins William Douglas
Bought by
Beaver James Eric and Beaver Ginger Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver James Eric | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $150,800 | $90,900 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $150,800 | $90,900 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $531 | $150,800 | $90,900 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $531 | $77,200 | $60,400 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $531 | $77,200 | $60,400 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $531 | $77,200 | $60,400 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $523 | $77,200 | $60,400 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $580 | $84,356 | $60,400 | $23,956 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,356 | $60,400 | $23,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map