147 Carleton Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $181,374 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Carleton Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $199,094, approximately $177 per square foot. 147 Carleton Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Mikula Claudia M and Gliem Lynn M
Bought by
Hernandez Marleny Luna and Luna Marleny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$203,123
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
Bought by
Mikula Richard and Mikula Claudia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marleny Luna | $210,000 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Mikula Richard | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Marleny Luna | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,306 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2025 | $1,827 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $951 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $520 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $488 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $488 | $63,600 | $27,700 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map