147 Carnegie Ct Valley Park, MO 63088
Peerless Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Carnegie Ct, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $195,570, approximately $325 per square foot. 147 Carnegie Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Lorts Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Cook Jeffery D and Cook Jeffrey D
Bought by
Poland Clark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Kovacevich Susan E
Bought by
Cook Jeffery D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Finder Edward A and Finder Alicia J
Bought by
Kovacevich Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorts Susan M | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $80,198 | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $80,198 | None Available | |
| Poland Clark T | $123,500 | -- | |
| Cook Jeffery D | $86,000 | Land Title Company | |
| Kovacevich Susan E | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lorts Susan M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poland Clark T | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jeffery D | $77,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovacevich Susan E | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $31,880 | $11,530 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $26,150 | $7,700 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $26,150 | $7,700 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $22,020 | $8,780 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $22,020 | $8,780 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $21,600 | $6,080 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $21,600 | $6,080 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $16,480 | $4,050 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $16,480 | $4,050 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $16,360 | $4,730 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $16,360 | $4,730 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $18,410 | $3,820 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map