147 Cherry St New Madison, OH 45346
Estimated Value: $68,317 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Cherry St, New Madison, OH 45346 and is currently estimated at $122,829, approximately $64 per square foot. 147 Cherry St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Tri-Village Elementary School and Tri-Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Thayer Darrell E
Bought by
Allen Agnes M and Vinsent Marcia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,150
Outstanding Balance
$22,063
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Darrell H Thayer
Bought by
Thayer Darrell E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Agnes M | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Thayer Darrell E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Agnes M | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $21,920 | $6,080 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $483 | $21,920 | $6,080 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $508 | $21,920 | $6,080 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $557 | $20,140 | $5,050 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $564 | $20,140 | $5,050 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $20,140 | $5,050 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $881 | $18,530 | $5,050 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $878 | $18,530 | $5,050 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $717 | $18,530 | $5,050 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $723 | $15,700 | $5,050 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $723 | $15,700 | $5,050 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | $729 | $15,700 | $5,050 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | $826 | $16,880 | $5,050 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map