147 Clapp Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,020,545 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,094,886, approximately $360 per square foot. 147 Clapp Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Stiles Lillian and Stiles Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiles Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,818 | $782,600 | $378,100 | $404,500 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $760,000 | $345,700 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $699,200 | $314,300 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $612,300 | $275,800 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $561,500 | $262,600 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $548,100 | $252,500 | $295,600 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $532,000 | $247,600 | $284,400 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $539,600 | $264,500 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $7,075 | $502,100 | $240,400 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $446,900 | $228,400 | $218,500 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $434,900 | $216,400 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map