$429,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

147 Confederate Point Rd Palatka, FL 32177

Estimated payment $2,503/month

Total Views 5,503
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,221 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience, with easy access to the hospital, restaurants, and shopping. Highlights include a whole-house natural gas generator, tankless gas water heater, gas stove with double oven, newer HVAC, and a metal roof. With 2,200 sq ft of living space set on over an acre of gorgeous land and a fenced backyard, it’s a must-see!

Listing Agent

Stephanie Blosser

Set Your Anchor Realty Listed on: 02/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned 00100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-10-26-3581-0000-0411

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,504

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1+ Acres
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Cathedral Ceiling, Full Fence, Well
  • Green Features Exterior: No Irrigation System
  • Green Features Interior: Tankless Water Heater-Gas
  • Heat: Central, Heat Pump
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HEIGHTS S/D MB6 P13, PT OF LOT 41 OR698 P183, (LOT O UNREC)
  • Lvt Date: 02/23/2026
  • Minimum Lease Term: 6 Months
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: owners
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Shed, Washer, Window Treatments, Water Softener
  • Screened Porch: Yes
  • Style: Single Family Home
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Waste: Septic
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Marketing For Public Vw: This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA concrete block home offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience, with easy access to the hospital, restaurants, and shopping. Highlights include a whole-house natural gas generator, tankless gas water heater, gas stove with double oven, newer HVAC, and a metal roof. With 2,200 sq ft of living space set on over an acre of gorgeous land and a fenced backyard, it’s a must-see!
  • Subdivision Condo: Heritage Heights
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 2221
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 193.56

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 1
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Private Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.15
  • Lot Size: 50094
  • Zoning: 00100
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-10-26-3581-0000-0411
  • Taxes: 2504
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,750 $184,670 -- --
2024 $2,504 $178,540 -- --
2023 $2,428 $173,340 $0 $0
2022 $2,297 $168,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,281 $163,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,291 $161,150 $0 $0
2019 $2,283 $157,530 $147,440 $10,090
2018 $2,274 $154,600 $147,420 $7,180
2017 $2,277 $151,420 $145,740 $5,680
2016 $2,194 $148,310 $0 $0
2015 $2,232 $149,143 $0 $0
2014 $1,920 $141,838 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $429,900 -0.7% $194 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $433,000 -0.5% $195 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 Gullett Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 260889

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-10-26-3581-0000-0411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.