147 Cornerstone Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $147,238 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Cornerstone Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $197,060, approximately $219 per square foot. 147 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
R Heiss Land Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Brady Eric S and Brady Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,760
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Bought by
R Heiss Land Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Eric S | $165,000 | None Available | |
| R Heiss Land Development | -- | -- | |
| R Heiss Land Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Eric S | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,505 | $35,450 | $10,750 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $35,450 | $10,750 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $35,450 | $10,750 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $28,650 | $5,530 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $28,650 | $5,530 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $28,650 | $5,530 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $27,090 | $4,810 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $27,090 | $4,810 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $27,090 | $4,810 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $25,300 | $4,810 | $20,490 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $25,300 | $4,810 | $20,490 |
| 2013 | $506 | $25,300 | $4,810 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map