Estimated payment $1,113/month
Highlights
- Breakfast Room
- Living Room
- 1 Attached Carport Space
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This precious 3/1 home sits on a large lot and offers so much potential. Inside, you’ll find a cozy wood-burning heater and a comfortable layout. Out back, the spacious attached porch/carport overlooks a beautifully shaded yard with a mature tree that creates the perfect spot for relaxing.There’s plenty of shop and garage storage for all your tools, equipment, and toys, along with ample concrete parking. Located just on the outskirts of town, this property gives you the convenience of being close to everything while still enjoying a little extra space.
Interior Spaces
- 1,252 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Breakfast Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Utilities
- Internet Available
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $193,759 | $22,800 | $170,959 |
| 2024 | $24 | $184,372 | $20,225 | $164,147 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $163,937 | $20,225 | $143,712 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $159,396 | $20,225 | $139,171 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $135,860 | $3,500 | $132,360 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $148,466 | $3,500 | $144,966 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $87,987 | $3,500 | $84,487 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $87,987 | $3,500 | $84,487 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $87,987 | $3,500 | $84,487 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $87,987 | $3,500 | $84,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,987 | $3,500 | $84,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,331 | $3,500 | $39,831 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 266976
APN: 003400003200
- 0 County Road 909 Unit 267052
- 000 County Road 767
- 187 County Road 767
- TBD Texas 62
- 434 Business Us Hwy 96
- 157 County Road 751
- 642 Texas 62
- 110 County Road 757 S
- 140 County Road 776 Unit 1 ACRE
- 140 County Road 776
- 201 County Road 755
- 396 County Road 774
- 749 County Road 774
- 156 County Road 818
- 156 Cr 818
- 355 County Road 761
- 130 County Road 740
- 150 Cr 750
- 269 Tx State Hwy 62
- 375 Cr 725
- 155 Cr 876 Unit 4167 HWY 1131
- 1135 Cooper Ln
- 435 E Avenue J
- 470 S 3rd St
- 465 S 4th St
- 6786 Ben D Smith Rd Unit house
- 680 S 3rd St
- 540 S 7th St
- 800 S 16th St
- 672 Texas State Highway 87
- 1205 W Circle Dr
- 13580 Gore Store Rd
- 500 Trinity Rd
- 527 N Village Creek Pkwy Unit 3C
- 1225 Osteen St
- 110 S Rustic Ln
- 102 Whispering Oak St
- 40 Candlelight Ln
- 120 Matthews Ln
- 65 Jordan Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.