147 Crown Dr Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $875,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Crown Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $693,792, approximately $242 per square foot. 147 Crown Dr is a home with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Marcus Barry M and Glazer Stuart A
Bought by
Ibc Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Hommel Robert E and Hommel Maria Nydia
Bought by
Marcus Barry M and Glazer Stuart A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Shockey Carol Ann
Bought by
Hommel Robert Earl and Hommel Maria Nydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Shockey Carol Ann
Bought by
Shockey Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibc Family Lp | $270,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Marcus Barry M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Hommel Robert Earl | $150,000 | -- | |
| Shockey Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hommel Robert Earl | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $503,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $458,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $416,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $378,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $344,115 | $177,863 | $166,252 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $336,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $305,861 | $160,704 | $145,157 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $283,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $257,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $234,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $213,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $193,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map