147 Cushing St Cambridge, MA 02138
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,222
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Cushing St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,315,222, approximately $605 per square foot. 147 Cushing St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shady Hill School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Fayerweather Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Maxwell James
Bought by
Simon David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon David | $435,000 | -- | |
| Simon David | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon David | $345,100 | |
| Closed | Simon David | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map