147 Debbie Ln Doerun, GA 31744
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Debbie Ln, Doerun, GA 31744 and is currently estimated at $370,622, approximately $159 per square foot. 147 Debbie Ln is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $121,100 | $11,324 | $109,776 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $58,201 | $11,324 | $46,877 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $58,201 | $11,324 | $46,877 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $58,075 | $11,324 | $46,751 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $58,075 | $11,324 | $46,751 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $58,075 | $11,324 | $46,751 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $58,075 | $11,324 | $46,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map