147 Deertract Loop Stoneville, NC 27048
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $498,262
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Deertract Loop, Stoneville, NC 27048 and is currently estimated at $466,566, approximately $147 per square foot. 147 Deertract Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Evans John Ralph and Evans Carolyn Holt
Bought by
Barnes James Allen and Barnes Marla K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes James Allen | $229,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $456,457 | $112,240 | $344,217 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $456,457 | $112,240 | $344,217 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $299,228 | $66,024 | $233,204 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $299,228 | $66,024 | $233,204 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $299,228 | $66,024 | $233,204 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $299,228 | $66,024 | $233,204 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $299,228 | $66,024 | $233,204 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $286,971 | $72,722 | $214,249 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $286,971 | $72,722 | $214,249 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $286,971 | $72,722 | $214,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,971 | $72,722 | $214,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map