147 Doty St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $265,855 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Doty St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $312,464. 147 Doty St is a home with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Nolden Properties Llc
Bought by
Nelson Ronald E and Nelson Deanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ronald E | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,242 | $164,200 | $76,300 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $164,200 | $76,300 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $164,200 | $76,300 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $164,200 | $76,300 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209,750 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map